Agency Licenses

Our Licenses

Indiverse Insurance Services is a licensed insurance agency operated by Digital Insurance Solutions, LLC. We are headquartered in Indianapolis, IN and holds resident and non-resident insurance agency licenses throughout the United States. The following chart lists our agency license number for each state in which Indiverse Insurance Services operates.

(800) 237-6518
735 Shelby Street
Suite 32
Indianapolis, IN 46203
Click Here to Email Us

STATEAGENCY LICENSE #
ALABAMA3000367392
ALASKA3000945320
ARIZONA3000943832
ARKANSAS3000934177
COLORADO649315
CONNECTICUT2688374
DELAWARE3000955196
DIST. OF COLUMBIA3000304992
GEORGIA200219
HAWAII519169
IDAHO788329
INDIANA **3333755
IOWA1002315651
KANSAS825198742-000
KENTUCKY1092013
LOUISIANA870986
MAINEAGN308444
MARYLAND3000290233
MICHIGAN115860
MINNESOTA40696888
MISSISSIPPI10693856
MISSOURI3000931591
MONTANA3000954917
NEBRASKA100289395
NEVADA3576325
NEW HAMPSHIRE3000966302
NEW JERSEY3000958395
NEW MEXICO3000295298
NORTH CAROLINA1000719414
NORTH DAKOTA3000955043
OHIO1189444
OKLAHOMA3000960106
OREGON3000947426
PENNSYLVANIA852501
RHODE ISLAND3000954874
SOUTH CAROLINA1913436349
SOUTH DAKOTA10020585
TENNESSEE2491214
TEXAS2298194
UTAH687356
VERMONT3575342
VIRGINIA143751
WASHINGTON981116
WEST VIRGINIA100269959
WISCONSIN3001002509
WYOMING441684

** Indiana is Resident license.  All other states are Non-Resident licenses